image of a calendar

Events Calendar

March 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • March is Reading Month Guest Readers 8:45 - 11:00 a.m. (Supers)
  • Manchester High School BB G V Girls Varsity Basketball Practice - 3:00-4:30 (Practice)
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 7:00 pm 2nd Semester
  • MSA Futsal 7:00-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • MSA Futsal 8:00-10:00
2
  • Mrocko - SAT Test Prep 7am - 1pm
  • Beasley Youth Volleyball - 9:00 - 11:00
  • Wiltala - U12 Softball - 9:30-11:00
  • Manchester High School BB B V Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - 10:00-12:00 (Practice)
  • GS Cookie Booth 11:00-2:00 (Mason)
3
  • Manchester High School B/S BG VJ Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Baseball/Softball Practices - 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. (Practice)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Manchester High School BB B VJ Boys JV/Varsity Basketball Practice - 10:30-12:00 (Practice)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 12:00-2:00
  • MSA Travel Team Practice - 1:00-3:00
  • Amburgey - 14U Softball 2:00-4:00
  • Manchester High School BB G VJ Girls Varsity/JV Basketball Practice - 3:00-4:30 (Practice)
  • Mens / Alumni Basketball 630 - 830pm
4
  • SRSLY Afterschool Meeting - 2:45-4:00
  • Spring Musical Practice - 3:00-5:00
  • CANCELLED: Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Riverside Bridge Club 3:00-4:15 (Fielder)
  • Horky - 3rd Grade Basketball Practice - 3:15-4:30
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • MSA Technical Training - 5:00-8:00
  • Yekulis - Family Information Nights / Child Care 545-8pm
  • MECC Staff Meeting - 6:00-8:00 (Ulicne)
  • Manchester High School BB G V Home East Jackson High School
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
5
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • MCS Staff Yoga - 3:00-4:30 (Kolcz)
  • Blanchard - Athletics 3:00-5:00
  • Stewart - Gymnastics - 3:15-4:15
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Ahrens - 12U Baseball 5:00-6:30
  • Varsity Soccer Team/Parent Meeting - 5:00-7:00 (Baker)
  • Thronberry - Music Boosters 6-8pm
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 8:00pm 2nd Semester
  • Adult Volleyball 639 - 1030pm
  • Pre Spring Fling Concert 7pm
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
6
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 4:00-6:00
  • Competitive Cheer Banquet - 5:00-9:00 (Orta)
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 7:45 pm 2nd Semester
  • Villarreal - Manchester Foundation Meetings 630-830pm
  • McClure - Softball Pitching Practice 6:30-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
7
  • MSBOA District Band / Orchestra Festival 3 - 10pm
  • HS Yearbook (Jones) 3:00-4:30
  • Manchester High School BB G MS Girls MS Basketball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Lighthouse Team Meeting/The Leader in Me - 3:15-4:15
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Kemner - 10U Softball 5:00-6:30
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • McClure - Softball Pitching Practice 6:30-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
8
  • March is Reading Month Guest Readers 8:45 - 11:00 a.m. (Supers)
  • MSBOA District Band / Orchestra Festival 3 - 10pm
  • Austin - Girl Scout Troop Meeting, 3:00-5:00
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 7:00 pm 2nd Semester
  • MSA Futsal 7:00-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • MSA Futsal 8:00-10:00
9
  • MSBOA District Band / Orchestra Festival 7:30am - 6pm
  • MAYS Competitive Team Tryouts 9:00-2:00 (Luckhardt)
  • MSA Travel Team Practice - 9:00 - 12:00 noon
  • GS Cookie Booth 11:00-2:00 (Mason)
10
  • Manchester High School B/S BG VJ Boys/Girls Varsity/JV Baseball/Softball Practices - 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m. (Practice)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 12:00-2:00
  • McClure - Travel Softball 2:00-4:00
  • Amburgey - 14U Softball 4:00-6:00
  • Mens / Alumni Basketball 630 - 830pm
11
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • CANCELLED: Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Riverside Bridge Club 3:00-4:15 (Fielder)
  • SRSLY Coalition Meeting - 3:00-5:00
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • MSA Technical Training - 5:00-8:00
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 6:00-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
12
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 3:00-5:00
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • MCS Staff Yoga - 3:00-4:30 (Kolcz)
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Stewart - Gymnastics - 3:15-4:15
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Ahrens - 12U Baseball 5:00-6:30
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 8:00pm 2nd Semester
  • Varsity Track Parent Meeting - 6:00-7:00 (Budd)
  • Adult Volleyball 639 - 1030pm
  • Klager/Riverside PTO Mtg - 6:30-8:00
  • Vaping 101 Community Education Program 7:00-8:00 (Set-Up at 6:30)
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
13
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • HS Yearbook (Jones) 3:00-4:30
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 5:00-7:00
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 7:45 pm 2nd Semester
  • McClure - Softball Pitching Practice 6:30-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
14
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Herron - Prom Dress Boutique Set-Up 3:30 - 9:00 p.m.
  • Herron - Prom Dress Boutique Set-Up 3:30 - 9:00 p.m.
  • Spring Musical Practice - 4:00-6:00
  • Kemner - 10U Softball 5:00-6:30
  • Riverside Watch DOGS Kick Off - 5:00-8:00
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Soccer Scrimmage - 5:30-8:15
  • MECC Family Fun Event 6:00-7:00 (MECC Rooms)
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • MHS Drama Club Meeting - 6:30-8:00 p.m.
  • McClure - Softball Pitching Practice 6:30-8:00
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
15
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • HS Scheduling Student Meetings - 2nd-6th Hour (Kolcz)
  • Author Visit - March is Reading Month - 11:45-12:45
  • Herron - Prom Dress Boutique - 2:45 - 9:00 p.m.
  • Herron - Prom Dress Boutique - 2:45 - 9:00 p.m.
  • Riverside Fun Night - 3:00 - 9:00
  • Kolcz Yoga (Soccer) 3:00-4:00
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Yekulis - Klager Movie Night / Family Dinner 330-9pm
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 8:00 pm 2nd Semester
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 1 - 7:00-9:00 pm Seg 1
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
16
  • Wiltala - U12 Softball - 9:30-11:00
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Herron - Prom Dress Boutique - 12:00-2:30
  • HS Wrestling Banquet - 4:00-9:00
17
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 12:00-2:00
  • Amburgey - 14U Softball 2:00-4:00
  • Mens / Alumni Basketball 630 - 830pm
18
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • SRSLY Afterschool Meeting - 2:45-4:00
  • Spring Musical Practice - 3:00-5:00
  • CANCELLED: Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Bricks for Kidz - 3:00-4:00
  • Riverside Bridge Club 3:00-4:15 (Fielder)
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 2 - 3:00-5:00
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School SOC G V Home OPEN DATE
  • MCS Board Meeting - 6:00-9:00 p.m.
  • MSA Technical Training - 5:00-8:00
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Varsity Baseball Parent Meeting - 6:45-7:45 (Niehaus)
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
19
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • MCS Staff Yoga - 3:00-4:30 (Kolcz)
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 2 - 3:00-5:00
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Stewart - Gymnastics - 3:15-4:15
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 4:00-6:00
  • Ahrens - 12U Baseball 5:00-6:30
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Varsity Softball Parent Meeting - 5:00-6:00 (Fether)
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 8:00pm 2nd Semester
  • Adult Volleyball 639 - 1030pm
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
20
  • MCS Parent/Teacher Conferences - 5:00-8:00
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Young Yogis Yoga Class 3:00-3:45
  • Acceler8 Drivers Ed, Seg 2 - 3:00-5:00
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • CRC - Board Meetings 5:30-7 PM
  • Manchester High School SOC G V Home Northwest High School
  • Klager Super Family Literacy Night - 6:00-8:00 pm
  • Spring Musical Practice - 6:00-8:00
  • Goodell - Dance Classes 6:00 - 7:45 pm 2nd Semester
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
21
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Leo's Club Meetings (Diuble) 2:45-4:00
  • HS Yearbook (Jones) 3:00-4:30
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Spring Musical Practice - 5:00-7:00
  • Kemner - 10U Softball 5:00-6:30
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Jarels Youth Wrestling Club Practice - 6:00-8:00 p.m.
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 8:00-10:00
22
  • Manchester High School SB G V Girls Varsity Baseball Practice - 6:00-7:30 (Practice)
  • Austin - Girl Scout Troop Meeting, 3:00-5:00
  • Manchester High School BA B JV Boys JV Baseball Practice - 3:00-5:00 (Practice)
  • Jazzercise Classes 3:30-4:30 (Kranz)
  • Manchester High School CH G CO HS Competitive Cheer Practice - 3:30-9:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School SB G JV Girls JV Softball Practice - 5:00-7:00 (Practice)
  • Manchester High School BA B V Boys Varsity Baseball Practice - 7:00-9:00 (Practice)
23
  • HS Robotics Build 9:00 a.m - 5:00 p.m. (Hall/West)
  • HS Robotics Build 9:00 a.m - 5:00 p.m. (Hall/West)
  • Wiltala - U12 Softball - 9:30-11:00
  • Umpire Training - 11:00-1:00 (Kemner)
24
  • Jarels - Youth Wrestling Tournament 7am - 6pm
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 12:00-2:00
  • McClure - Travel Softball 2:00-4:00
  • Amburgey - 14U Softball 4:00-6:00
  • Mens / Alumni Basketball 630 - 830pm
25
  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
26
  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
27
  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
28
  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
29
  • NO SCHOOL - Spring Break
30
31
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Musical Set Construction 10:00-2:00 (West)
  • Gebhardt - Volleyball Practices 12:00-2:00
  • Amburgey - 14U Softball 2:00-4:00
  • Mens / Alumni Basketball 630 - 830pm
Back to top
Close Offcanvas Sidebar